Privacy, Cookies & GDPR

IFS.com Privacy Statement

Protecting the individual's privacy on the Internet is crucial to the future of Internet-based business. Industrial and Financial Systems, IFS Aktiebolag (Swedish company reg. no 556122-0996) Teknikringen 5, 581 15 Linköping, Sweden (“IFS”) is the data controller for the purposes of this privacy statement. IFS has created this privacy statement to demonstrate our firm commitment to the individual's right to privacy. This privacy statement outlines our practices for handling personal data on this website.

The privacy statement covers this website and other sites that reference this privacy statement. Some IFS entities, programs and/or sites may have their own, possibly different, privacy statements. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of each of the IFS websites or program information you visit or review.

  1. Global Privacy Fundamentals
  2. Legal Basis
  3. Information we Collect
  4. Technologies Like Cookies and Web Beacons
  5. How and why we use your Personal Data
  6. Cookies and Similar Technologies
  7. Reasons we share your Personal Information
  8. Security of your Personal Data
  9. Links to Other Sites
  10. Data Retention
  11. Children's Privacy
  12. Your Rights
  13. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
  14. How to Contact Us

 

Global Privacy Fundamentals

Our privacy practices reflect current global principles and standards on handling personal data. We abide by the privacy laws in the countries where we do business.

 

Legal Basis

Our processing of your personal data is based on of the following legal basis which are described in this section.

We process your personal data in order to be able to fulfil our agreement with you as a customer, for example in order for us to provide the service to you.

Part of our processing of personal data is based on a so-called legitimate interest/balancing of interests. This applies to our processing of personal data in order to personalize your experience when visiting IFS websites or filling forms or downloading content.  IFS interest for this processing is to manage, maintain and improve our business and offering to you.

We process your personal data where consent is the lawful basis in order to be able to communicate with you.

By using this website and our service, you allow us to collect and use the information as described here. If we decide to make changes to this privacy statement, we will post the changes on this site so that you will always know what information we collect and how we use it.

From time to time, as may be required by law, we may also seek your explicit consent to process certain data and information collected on this website or volunteered by you.

 

Information we Collect

IFS collects many kinds of information to operate effectively and provide you with the best products, services and experiences we can. Some of this information you provide directly to us. Some of it we obtain by observing how you interact with our products and services. Some of it is available from other sources that we may combine with the data we collect directly. Regardless of the source, we believe it is important to treat that information with care and to help you maintain your privacy.

What we collect

Registration—When you sign up to use our sites or services you may be required to provide information and personal data about yourself, such as your name, title and company.

Using our sites and services—We collect information that tells us how you interact with our services, including the browser you are using, your IP address, location, cookies or other unique IDs, the pages you visit and features you use.

Data about your device - We collect certain data about your device or browser automatically via log files, such as your device ID, operating system name and version, browser type and device manufacturer and model. We use data about your device to ensure the App functions properly, diagnose server problems, and administer the App and the Services. We may derive your approximate location from your IP address.

Data from other sources—We may obtain data and/or enrich data provided by you and/or by the use enrichment services or tools to update and expand our records, identify new customers and create more tailored content to provide services that may be of interest to you. In particular, we collect or purchase personal information from third-party providers business contact information, including mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, social media profiles, LinkedIn URLs as well as additional information about you, such as demographic data.

How we collect:

We use a number of methods and technologies to gather information about how you use our sites and services, including:

Web forms, such as when you type information into a registration form or type a search query into a search box.

 

Technologies like Cookies and Web Beacons

Web logging, which enables us to collect the standard information your browser sends to every website you visit—such as your IP address, browser type and language, and the site you came from—as well as the pages you visit and the links you click while using our sites and services.

 

How and why we use your Personal Data

IFS uses the information we collect to operate, improve, administer and personalize the website and services we offer. We will use such information only as described in this privacy statement and in the way we specify at the time of collection.

Regarding IP addresses, generally, IFS will aggregate such data in an anonymous way and will not tie it to a particular individual. When you visit our site, we recognize only your host name. IFS will only gather information related to your visit to the IFS site. We do not track or collect personal data from your visits to companies or entities outside the IFS Group of companies.

Information collected through one IFS service may be combined with information collected through other IFS services to give you a more consistent and personalized experience in your interactions with us.

We may also supplement or enrich this with information from other companies. For example, we may use services from other companies to help us personalize the form-fill feature when downloading IFS content and/or derive a general geographic area based on your IP address to customize certain services to your geographic area.

We may also use the information to communicate with you if we have a lawful basis to do so. We communicate for example by sending e-mails or postal mail where we have a lawful to do so.

 

Cookies and Similar Technologies

Our use of cookies

Most IFS websites use "cookies," which are small text files placed on your hard disk by a web server. We use cookies to remember the settings made by each visitor, such as choice of country, and thereby offer personalized features. This helps us to register the traffic flow on the website and provides us with statistics and information on how many visitors we have on our website, the time the visitors spend on our website, the visitors’ origin and domain and what operative system, such as Windows, and browser they use. We also use cookies to trace downloads you make, to facilitate your subsequent downloads and provide us with information about your downloads. To sum up, using cookies enables us to improve the service and function of our website for your benefit.

Cookies contain text that can be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. That text often consists of a string of numbers and letters that uniquely identifies your computer, but may contain other information as well. Here is an example of the text stored in a cookie that IFS might place on your hard disk when you visit one of our websites: E3732CA7E319442F97EA48A170C99801. On this website we use cookies that are saved to the hard disk and therefore remain after the browser is closed, so called persistent cookies. We may also use so-called session cookies, which are cookies saved to the web browser that disappear when the browser is closed.

Security

Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. You can accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to reject cookies. You must, however, allow cookies to be set to use all the functions on this website. Not allowing cookies will affect the possibility to conduct: Downloading gated assets, social sharing, personalization, watch and share videos.

We may use cookies for:

Storing your Preferences and Settings. If you enter your city or postal code to get local news or weather information on an IFS site, we may store that city or postal code in a cookie so that you will see the relevant local information when you return to the site. This can save you time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information every time you visit the site.

Targeted Advertising. When we display online advertisements to you, we will place one or more persistent cookies on your device to recognize your device each time we display an ad to you. Because we serve advertisements on our own websites as well as those of our advertising and publisher partners, we are able to compile information over time about the types of pages, content and ads you or others who are using your computer visited or viewed. This information is used for many purposes; for example, it helps us ensure that you do not see the same advertisements over and over again. We also use this information to help select and display targeted advertisements that we believe may be of interest to you.

Site Analytics. We may use cookies to count the number of unique visitors to a web page or service or to develop other aggregate statistics about the operations of our sites and services. Such analytics help us operate and improve the performance of these sites and services.

The cookies we commonly use are listed in the following chart. If you visit one of our websites, the site may set some or all of the following cookies:

How to control cookies

For instructions on blocking or delete cookies please visit the following guidance.

Please be aware that if you choose to block cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other interactive features of IFS sites and services that depend on cookies, and some advertising preferences that are dependent on cookies may not be able to be respected.

Please be aware that if you choose to delete cookies, any settings and preferences controlled by those cookies, including advertising preferences, will be deleted and may need to be recreated.

Our use of web beacons

IFS web pages may contain electronic images known as web beacons—sometimes called single-pixel gifs—that may be used to help deliver cookies on our sites, let us count users who have visited those pages, and deliver co-branded services. We may include web beacons in our promotional e-mail messages or newsletters to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

We may also work with other companies that advertise on IFS sites to place web beacons on their sites or in their advertisements to let us develop statistics on how often clicking on an advertisement on a IFS site results in a purchase or other action on the advertiser's site.

Finally, IFS sites may contain web beacons from third parties to help us compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or other website operations. These web beacons may allow the third parties to set or read a cookie on your computer. We prohibit third parties from using web beacons on our sites to collect or access your personal information. Nevertheless, you can opt out from data collection or use by these third-party analytics companies by clicking the links for the following analytics provider:

Google Analytics (requires you to install a browser add-on)
E-mail addresses and communication preferences

If you choose to give us your e-mail address, we will communicate with you via e-mail. You can change your communication preferences at any time.

You can also stop the delivery of future promotional e-mail from IFS sites and services by following the specific instructions in the e-mail you receive. Depending on the respective service, you may also have the option of proactively making choices about the receipt of promotional e-mail, telephone calls, and postal mail for particular IFS sites or services.

 

Reasons we share your Personal Information

Except as described in this privacy  statement, we will not disclose your personal data to a third party without your consent.

As a global company, IFS operate a number of websites around the world. Any data and information that you volunteer or that is otherwise collected on one of our sites in any country may be sent electronically to a server for one of these sites in another country. We safeguard your privacy interests around the world by ensuring that the IFS sites adhere to our data protection principles described in this statement.

Companies in the IFS Group may use the information internationally in connection with processing your inquiries and orders to help improve our products and services and for processing and storage or providing you with information on products and services that may be of interest to you.

We may also share such information with business partners, service vendors, authorized third-party agents or contractors to provide a requested service or transaction, including processing orders, processing credit card transactions, hosting websites, hosting event and seminar registration and providing customer support, or providing you with information on products and services that may be of interest to you.

Such sharing may involve transfer to or access by a third party outside the European Union or the European Economic Area (EU/EEA). IFS will secure that appropriate safeguards are in place which provide adequate levels of protection of your personal data as required by applicable data protection laws. For example, this may include the use of intercompany or external data processing agreements based on EU approved Standard Contractual Clauses or EU-US Privacy Shield or such other mechanisms as have been recognized or approved by the relevant authorities from time to time.

We may disclose personal data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with legal requirements, to protect and defend our rights or property, or in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of an individual.

We do not sell or rent your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes unless you have granted us permission to do so.

While visiting IFS's website, you may be directed to content or functionality that is hosted by a third-party supplier, not on ifsworld.com. Most often, this is done to host special events, such as contests or seminars. When information is collected on behalf of IFS exclusively, the appropriate IFS entity's privacy statement will be referenced on the site and will govern how information is used. For other, non-IFS sites, the site-owner's privacy policy will be referenced. It is IFS's practice to require such suppliers and business partners to handle information in a manner consistent with IFS's privacy statement.

 

Security of your Personal Data

IFS is committed to protecting the personal data you share with us. IFS uses a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures, and organizational measures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. IFS supports online security using secure server technology because we want your data to be safe. There are state-of-the-art security arrangements and facilities on IFS sites to prevent abuse.

 

Links to Other Sites

This site may contain links to other sites. IFS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites outside the IFS Group of companies.

 

Data Retention

IFS will not retain your personal data longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by applicable laws or regulations.

 

Children's Privacy

IFS does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have collected personal data on a child under the age of 13, we will delete that data from our systems upon request.

 

Your Rights

Included in the principles that we follow is your rights in relation to the personal data that we collect and use in accordance with this policy.

You have a right to request that IFS change, rectify, complete, erase or restrict the processing of your personal data. For processing of personal data that is based on the legal basis consent or fulfilment of agreement you also have the right to data portability.

You have a right to withdraw your consent (if our processing is based on consent) which however does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent before its withdrawal. We may continue processing your personal data based on other legal grounds, except for consent.

You have the right to request access and further information concerning the processing of your information. You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that we process relating to you free of charge once (1) every calendar year. For any additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

To exercise your rights, or if you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data, please contact us at the following address: privacy@ifsworld.com or IFS World Operations AB, Teknikringen 5, 581 15 Linköping, Sweden. In your letter/email please state your full name and contact information.

If you have any complaints regarding our processing of your personal data, you may file a complaint to the competent data protection authority. You can find out more about the local data protection authorities.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

IFS is a business to business (“B2B”) service provider and does not intentionally interact with or collect information about individual consumers outside that context, both in online interactions (such as through our website) and offline interactions. Thus, references to you in this privacy statement only include individuals interacting with us in connection with our B2B functions, such as due diligence of another business, or providing or receiving goods or services to or from another business. Only consumers acting in such a B2B capacity are permitted to use our websites or provide information to us.

IFS does not “sell” personal information as defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

 

How to Contact Us

If you have questions regarding this privacy statement or if you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability, objection to automated decision-making please contact us via:

privacy@ifs.com or Privacy, IFS World Operations AB, Teknikringen 5, 581 15 Linköping, Sweden. In your letter/email please state your full name and contact information.

You may also reach out to our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at ifsdpo@synchlaw.se.

Revised and posted as of June 23, 2020.

En español

Declaración de Privacidad de ifs.com

Proteger la privacidad/intimidad de las personas en Internet es crucial para el futuro de los negocios basados en Internet. IFS es el controlador de los datos a los efectos de esta declaración de privacidad. IFS ha elaborado esta Declaración de Privacidad para demostrar nuestro firme compromiso con el derecho de las personas a su intimidad. Esta política resume nuestras prácticas para el tratamiento de información personal en este sitio web.

Esta Declaración de Privacidad cubre este sitio web y otros sitios que hacen referencia a esta Declaración de Privacidad. Algunas entidades, programas y/o sitios de IFS pueden tener sus propias, y posiblemente diferentes, declaraciones de privacidad. Le animamos a leer las declaraciones de privacidad de cada uno de los sitios o información de programas de IFS que visite o revise.

1. Fundamentos de Privacidad Globales

2. Bases Legales

3. Información que Recopilamos

4. Tecnologías como Cookies y Balizas Web 

5. Cómo y Por Qué Utilizamos sus Datos Personales

6. Cookies y Tecnologías Similares

7. Razones por las que Compartimos su Información Personal 

8. Seguridad de sus Datos Personales

9. Enlaces a Otros Sitios

10. Retención de Datos

11. Privacidad Infantil

12. Sus Derechos 

13. Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California (CCPA)

14. Cómo Contactar con Nosotros

 

Fundamentos de Privacidad Globales  

Nuestras prácticas de privacidad reflejan los estándares y principios globales actuales en el tratamiento de datos personales. Cumplimos la legislación sobre la privacidad de los países en los que desarrollamos nuestras actividades.

Bases Legales

Nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales se fundamenta en las bases legales que se describen en esta sección.

Procesamos sus datos personales para poder cumplimentar nuestras obligaciones con usted como cliente, por ejemplo para poder proporcionarle nuestros servicios.

Una parte de nuestro procesamiento de datos personales se basa en lo que se denomina interés legítimo / equilibrio de intereses. Esto es aplicable a nuestro procesamiento de datos personales para personalizar su experiencia cuando visita los sitios web de IFS, rellena formularios o descarga contenidos. El interés de IFS para este procesamiento consiste en gestionar, mantener y mejorar nuestras actividades y lo que le ofrecemos.

Procesamos sus datos personales utilizando su consentimiento como base legal para poder comunicarnos con usted.

Al utilizar este sitio web y nuestros servicios nos permite recopilar y utilizar la información como aquí se describe. Si decidimos realizar cambios en esta declaración de privacidad, publicaremos los cambios en este sitio de forma que siempre podrá conocer qué información recopilamos y cómo la utilizamos.

Ocasionalmente, de acuerdo con los requerimientos legales, también podemos solicitar su consentimiento explícito para procesar ciertos datos e información recopilados en este sitio web o facilitados voluntariamente por usted.

Información que Recopilamos

IFS recopila muchos tipos de información para operar de una forma efectiva y proporcionarle los mejores productos, servicios y experiencias que podemos. Alguna de esta información nos la proporciona directamente a nosotros. Otra parte la obtenemos observando cómo interactúa con nuestros productos y servicios. Una parte proviene de otras fuentes que podemos combinar con los datos que recopilamos directamente. Con independencia de su origen, creemos que es importante un tratamiento cuidadoso de esa información y ayudarle a mantener su privacidad.

  • Qué recopilamos 

Registro – Cuando se registra para utilizar nuestros sitios o servicios le podemos solicitar que proporcione información y datos personales sobre usted, como su nombre, sexo, estado civil y compañía.

Al utilizar nuestros sitios y servicios - Recopilamos la información que nos indica cómo interactúa con nuestros servicios, incluido el navegador que utiliza, su dirección IP, localización, cookies u otros identificadores únicos, las páginas que visita y las funcionalidades que utiliza.

Datos de otras fuentes - Podemos obtener datos y/o enriquecer datos proporcionados por usted y/o por la utilización de servicios avanzados, o por herramientas para actualizar y ampliar nuestros registros, identificar nuevos clientes y crear contenidos mejor adaptados para proporcionar servicios que pueden ser de interés para usted. En particular, recopilamos o adquirimos datos personales de contacto de empresa de terceros suministradores, incluidas direcciones de correo, puestos laborales, direcciones de correo electrónico, números de teléfono, perfiles de redes sociales, direcciones URL de LinkedIn e información adicional sobre usted, como datos demográficos.

  • Cómo lo recopilamos:

Utilizamos una serie de métodos y tecnologías para recopilar información sobre cómo utiliza nuestros sitios y servicios, incluido: Formularios de web, por ejemplo cuando introduce información en un formulario de registro, o introduce datos de búsqueda en un cuadro de búsqueda.

Tecnologías como Cookies y Balizas Web 

Sistema de registros en la web, que nos permite recopilar la información estándar que envía su navegador a cada sitio web que visita - como su dirección IP, el tipo y lenguaje del navegador, y el sitio del que procede -, las páginas que visita y los enlaces en los que pulsa cuando utiliza nuestros sitios y servicios.

Cómo y Por Qué Utilizamos sus Datos Personales

IFS utiliza la información que recopilamos para operar, mejorar, administrar y personalizar el sitio web y los servicios que ofrecemos. Esta información la utilizaremos únicamente como se describe en esta declaración de privacidad y en la forma que se especifica en el momento de su recopilación.

En relación a las direcciones IP, generalmente IFS agregará estos datos de forma anónima y no los vinculará a una persona en concreto. Cuando visita nuestro sitio, sólo reconocemos su nombre en el sistema. IFS recopila únicamente información relacionada con su visita al sitio de IFS. No realizamos ningún seguimiento ni recopilamos datos personales de sus visitas a compañías o entidades que no pertenezcan a las empresas del Grupo de IFS.La información recopilada en un servicio de IFS se puede combinar con la información recopilada en otros servicios de IFS para facilitarle una experiencia más consistente y personalizada en sus interacciones con nosotros.

También podemos suplementar o enriquecer estos datos con información de otras compañías. Por ejemplo, podemos utilizar servicios de otras compañías para ayudarnos a personalizar la funcionalidad de rellenar formularios cuando se descargan contenidos de IFS y/o asignarle un área geográfica general basándonos en su dirección IP para personalizar determinados servicios en su área geográfica.

También podemos utilizar la información para comunicarnos con usted si tenemos una base legal para hacerlo. Por ejemplo, nuestras comunicaciones se realizan mediante el envío de correos electrónicos o por correo postal cuando es legal hacerlo.

Cookies y Tecnologías Similares

  • Nuestro uso de las cookies

La mayoría de los sitios web de IFS utilizan "cookies," que son pequeños ficheros de texto colocados en su disco duro por un servidor web. Utilizamos cookies para recordar las configuraciones adoptadas por cada visitante, como el país seleccionado, para de este modo ofrecer características personalizadas. Esto nos ayuda a registrar el flujo de tráfico en el sitio web y nos proporciona estadísticas e información sobre cuántos visitantes hemos tenido en nuestro sitio web, el tiempo que pasan los visitantes en nuestro sitio web, el origen y dominio del visitante y qué navegador y sistema operativo, como Windows, utiliza. También utilizamos cookies para hacer un seguimiento de las descargas que realiza, para facilitar sus descargas posteriores, y para que nos proporcione información sobre sus descargas. En resumen, la utilización de cookies nos permite mejorar el servicio y funcionamiento de nuestro sitio web en su beneficio.

Las cookies contienen texto que puede ser leído por un servidor web en el dominio que le suministró la cookie. Dicho texto a menudo consiste en una cadena de números y letras que identifica de un modo único su ordenador, pero puede también contener otra información. Aquí hay un ejemplo del texto almacenado en una cookie que IFS podría poner en su disco duro cuando usted visita uno de nuestros sitios web: E3732CA7E319442F97EA48A170C99801. En este sitio web utilizamos cookies que se guardan en el disco duro y se mantienen en él después de haber cerrado el navegador; razón por la cual se conocen como cookies persistentes. Podemos también utilizar las denominadas cookies de sesión, que son cookies que se guardan en el navegador web y que desaparecen cuando se cierra dicho navegador.
  • Seguridad

Las cookies no pueden utilizarse para ejecutar programas o introducir virus en su ordenador. Usted puede aceptar o rechazar las cookies. La mayoría de los navegadores web aceptan automáticamente las cookies, pero normalmente es posible modificar la configuración de su navegador para que rechace las cookies. No obstante, debe aceptar las cookies para utilizar todas las funciones de este sitio web. Si no se permiten las cookies, esto afectará a la posibilidad de: Descargarse programas o aplicaciones, compartir información en redes sociales, personalizaciones, y ver y compartir vídeos.

  • Podemos utilizar cookies para:

Almacenar sus Preferencias y Configuración. Si usted introduce su código postal o ciudad para obtener noticias locales o información meteorológica en un sitio de IFS, podemos almacenar dicho código postal o ciudad en una cookie para que pueda ver la información local relevante cuando vuelva al sitio. Esto puede ahorrarle tiempo eliminando la necesidad de introducir repetidamente la misma información cada vez que visita el sitio.

Publicidad dirigida. Cuando mostremos publicidad online para usted, pondremos una o más cookies persistentes en su dispositivo, para reconocerlo cada vez que le mostramos un anuncio. Al ofrecer publicidad en nuestros propios sitios web y en los de nuestros colaboradores de publicidad y editores, podemos compilar información a lo largo del tiempo sobre los tipos de páginas, contenidos y anuncios que usted u otras personas que utilizan su ordenador han visitado o visto. Esta información se utiliza para múltiples fines; por ejemplo, nos ayuda a asegurarnos de que usted no ve el mismo anuncio una y otra vez. También utilizamos esta información para ayudar a seleccionar y mostrar publicidad dirigida que creemos puede ser de interés para usted.

Análisis del sitio. Podemos utilizar cookies para contar el número de visitantes únicos a una página web o servicio, o para desarrollar otras estadísticas agregadas sobre las operaciones de nuestros sitios y servicios. Estos análisis nos ayudan a operar y mejorar las prestaciones de dichos sitios y servicios.

Las cookies que utilizamos habitualmente se listan en la tabla siguiente. Si visita uno de nuestros sitios web, el sitio podría utilizar algunas o todas las cookies siguientes:

Nombre de la Cookie  Descripción
 IFS:_SITE_LANG Guarda la selección del país realizada por el usuario y redirige al visitante en cualquier visita posterior a la raíz del dominio (www.ifsworld.com). Se guarda durante un año.
 IFS_SITE_TEXT  
 IFS_Site  
IFS_Country

 

utm_campaign

Guarda los datos de atribución sobre el origen o campaña de referencia que le han guiado para visitarnos. IFS recoge estos datos y a continuación los elimina cada vez que se rellena un formulario en nuestro sitio web, y guarda estos valores en nuestras plataformas de CRM y de Automatización de Marketing durante un período de hasta 2 años. Estos datos se utilizan para el modelado de las atribuciones y para medir la eficacia de nuestras campañas.

utm_content  
utm_medium  
utm_source  
utm_term  
SC_ANALYTICS_SESSION_COOKIE  Guarda un identificador único anónimo que integra los datos de las sesiones y las impresiones de las páginas, que proporciona información sobre cómo utilizan los visitantes nuestro sitio. Utilizamos la información para facilitar al usuario contenidos personalizados basándonos en las áreas de interés históricas del sujeto. También nos permite compilar informes sobre las impresiones de las páginas y nos ayuda a mejorar el sitio. La cookie se guarda durante un período de hasta 10 años.
SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE  
ASP.NET_SessionId  
marketo Guarda un identificador único para su registro de cliente potencial en Marketo, nuestra plataforma de Automatización de Marketing. Esta cookie la establece Marketo mediante una baliza de seguimiento en nuestro sitio web e integra información de la sesión sobre cómo utiliza un visitante nuestro sitio web. Estas cookies se guardan durante un período de hasta 10 años.
dtCookie  
lpv5332
visitor_id5332  
(esta cookie puede aparecer múltiples veces y adjuntarse con valores numéricos diferentes)  
Marketo Munchkin (_mkto_trk) Esta cookie la establece Marketo. Permite a un sitio web realizar un seguimiento del comportamiento del visitante en los sitios en los que se ha instalado la cookie e incluye al visitante como destinatario de una campaña de marketing por correo electrónico, para medir la efectividad de la campaña. El seguimiento se realiza de forma anónima hasta que el usuario se identifica enviándonos un formulario. La cookie se guarda durante 2 años.
Marketo RTP Estas cookies las establece Marketo dentro de sus Productos de IA de Contenidos y de Personalización de Web. Facilita funcionalidades y contenidos personalizados basándose en las elecciones del usuario, su navegación en el pasado y la información que se infiere. La cookie se guarda durante 2 años.
mkto_opt_out Marketo, nuestra plataforma de Automatización de Marketing, utiliza esta cookie en cumplimiento de la iniciativa de no realizar seguimientos “Do Not Track”. Se guarda durante un período de hasta 10 años.
_ga Estas cookies las establece Google Analytics, un servicio que utilizamos para facilitar informes de visitantes y utilización. Se guardan durante un período de hasta 2 años.
_gid  
_dc_gtm_UA-1662132-1 Esta cookie la establece Google Tag Manager, un servicio que utilizamos para insertar balizas de seguimiento de terceros y otros módulos diversos que no se utilizan directamente en los servidores de nuestro sitio web. La cookie se guarda durante un período no superior a 24 horas.
gsScrollPos Realiza un seguimiento de la extensión de la página que ha recorrido un visitante, y nos da una indicación de la extensión del contenido de la página que se ha leído. Estos datos anónimos se proporcionan a Google Analytics como un evento personalizado y se expresan como porcentaje. El valor de la cookie se guarda indefinidamente, pero se reinicia en cada nueva impresión de la página.
(esta cookie puede aparecer múltiples veces y adjuntarse con valores numéricos diferentes)  
bt2 Estas cookies las establece AddThis, un servicio que utilizamos para compartir información en las redes sociales. Las cookies se guardan durante un período de hasta 10 años.
di2  

loc

 
ssc  
sshs  
uid  
uvc
vc  
_distillery Estas cookies las establece Wistia, un servicio que utilizamos para proporcionar videos en nuestro sitio web. Esta cookie se guarda durante un período de hasta 20 años.
muxData  
siteimproveses Estas cookies las establece SiteImprove, un servicio de administración de la web que utilizamos para mejorar la calidad y disponibilidad global de nuestro sitio web. Esta cookie se guarda indefinidamente.
_cfduid Las cookies con este nombre las establecen SiteImprove, Pingdom y Feedrapp, servicios que utilizamos para facilitar las funcionalidades del sitio y monitorizar las prestaciones y la disponibilidad de nuestro sitio web. Esta cookie se guarda durante un período de hasta un año.
IDE Esta cookie la establece nuestro colaborador de publicidad DoubleClick, para recopilar datos anónimos sobre las páginas web que ha visitado. Estos datos se utilizan para facilitar campañas dirigidas y otros anuncios publicitarios dirigidos basándose en sus áreas de interés históricas. Los datos se guardan durante 2 años.
 
 
Por favor, tenga en cuenta que si opta por bloquear las cookies, es posible que no pueda iniciar sesión o utilizar otras funciones interactivas de los sitios y servicios de IFS que dependen de las cookies, y es posible que no se puedan respetar algunas preferencias publicitarias que dependen de las cookies.

Por favor, tenga en cuenta que si opta por eliminar las cookies, cualquier configuración y preferencia controlada por esas cookies, incluidas las preferencias publicitarias, se eliminarán, y es posible que deba volver a crearlas.

  • Nuestro uso de balizas web

Las páginas web de IFS pueden contener imágenes electrónicas conocidas como balizas web, a veces llamadas gifs de un solo píxel, que pueden utilizarse para ayudar a depositar cookies en nuestros sitios, permitirnos contar los usuarios que han visitado esas páginas y brindar servicios de marca compartida. Podemos incluir balizas web en nuestros mensajes de correo electrónico promocionales o boletines informativos para determinar si los mensajes se han abierto y se ha actuado en consecuencia.

También podemos trabajar con otras compañías que se anuncian en los sitios de IFS para colocar balizas web en sus sitios o en sus anuncios, para desarrollar estadísticas sobre la frecuencia con la que hacer clic en un anuncio en un sitio de IFS da como resultado una compra u otra acción en el sitio del anunciante.

Finalmente, los sitios IFS pueden contener balizas web de terceros para ayudarnos a compilar estadísticas agregadas sobre la efectividad de nuestras campañas promocionales u otras operaciones del sitio web. Estas balizas web pueden permitir que terceros establezcan o lean una cookie en su ordenador. Hemos prohibido que terceras compañías puedan utilizar balizas web de nuestros sitios para recopilar o acceder a su información personal. No obstante, puede optar por no participar en la recopilación o el uso de datos por parte de estas empresas de análisis de terceros, haciendo clic en los enlaces del siguiente proveedor de análisis:

Google Analytics (requiere que instale un complemento de navegador)

Direcciones de correo electrónico y preferencias de comunicación

Si opta por darnos su dirección de correo electrónico, nos comunicaremos con usted por correo electrónico. Puede cambiar sus preferencias de comunicación en cualquier momento.

También puede detener la entrega en el futuro de correos electrónicos promocionales de los sitios y servicios de IFS siguiendo las instrucciones específicas en el correo electrónico que reciba. Dependiendo del servicio respectivo, también puede tener la opción de tomar decisiones proactivas sobre la recepción de correo electrónico promocional, llamadas telefónicas y correo postal para sitios o servicios específicos de IFS.

Razones por las que Compartimos su Información Personal 

Excepto en los términos que se describen en esta declaración de privacidad, no divulgaremos sus datos personales a un tercero sin su consentimiento.

Como empresa global, IFS opera varios sitios web en todo el mundo. Cualquier dato e información que usted proporcione voluntariamente o que se recopile de otro modo en uno de nuestros sitios en cualquier país podría enviarse electrónicamente a un servidor en uno de estos sitios en otro país. Protegemos sus intereses de privacidad en todo el mundo asegurándonos de que los sitios IFS cumplen nuestros principios de protección de datos descritos en esta declaración.

Las empresas del Grupo IFS pueden utilizar la información a nivel internacional en relación con el procesamiento de sus consultas y pedidos, para ayudar a mejorar nuestros productos y servicios y para procesar y almacenar o brindarle información sobre productos y servicios que pueden ser de su interés.

También podemos compartir dicha información con socios comerciales, proveedores de servicios, agentes externos autorizados o contratistas para proporcionar un servicio o transacción solicitados, incluido el procesamiento de pedidos, el procesamiento de transacciones con tarjetas de crédito, el alojamiento de sitios web, el alojamiento de eventos, el registro de seminarios y la prestación de servicios de asistencia al cliente, o para proporcionarle información sobre productos y servicios que puedan ser de su interés.

Dicho intercambio puede implicar la transferencia o el acceso de un tercero fuera de la Unión Europea o del Espacio Económico Europeo (UE / EEE). IFS se asegurará de que existan las salvaguardas correspondientes que brinden los niveles adecuados de protección de sus datos personales según lo exigen las leyes de protección de datos aplicables. Por ejemplo, esto puede incluir el uso de acuerdos de procesamiento de datos externos o entre compañías basados en Cláusulas contractuales estándares aprobadas por la UE o en el Escudo de Privacidad UE-EEUU, u otros mecanismos que puedan en algún momento ser reconocidos o aprobados por las autoridades pertinentes.

Podemos divulgar datos personales si así lo requiere la ley o si creemos de buena fe que dicha acción es necesaria para cumplir los requisitos legales, para proteger y defender nuestros derechos o nuestra propiedad, o en circunstancias urgentes para proteger la seguridad de una persona.

No vendemos ni alquilamos sus datos personales a terceros con fines de marketing, a menos que nos haya dado su permiso para hacerlo.

Mientras visita el sitio web de IFS, es posible que se le dirija al contenido o a la funcionalidad alojada por un proveedor externo, no en ifsworld.com. La mayoría de las veces, esto se hace para albergar eventos especiales, como concursos o seminarios. Cuando la información se recopile exclusivamente en nombre de IFS, se hará referencia en el sitio a la correspondiente declaración de privacidad de la entidad IFS, que determinará cómo se utiliza la información. Para otros sitios que no pertenecen a IFS, se hará referencia a la política de privacidad del propietario del sitio. Es práctica de IFS exigir que dichos proveedores y socios comerciales manejen la información de manera consistente con la declaración de privacidad de IFS.

Seguridad de sus Datos Personales

IFS se compromete a proteger los datos personales que comparte con nosotros. IFS utiliza una combinación de tecnologías, procedimientos y medidas organizativas de seguridad estándares de la industria para proteger sus datos personales del acceso, uso o divulgación no autorizados. IFS apoya la seguridad en línea utilizando la tecnología de servidor seguro, porque queremos que sus datos estén seguros. Se han establecido en los sitios de IFS medidas e instalaciones de seguridad de vanguardia para evitar usos indebidos.

Enlaces a Otros Sitios

Este sitio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios. IFS no es responsable de las prácticas de privacidad o del contenido de otros sitios web fuera del Grupo de empresas de IFS.

Retención de Datos

IFS no retendrá sus datos personales por más tiempo del necesario para cumplir el propósito para el que se recopilaron o según lo requiera la legislación o normativa aplicable.

Privacidad Infantil

IFS no recopila deliberadamente datos personales de menores de 13 años. Si llega a nuestro conocimiento que hemos recopilado datos personales de un niño menor de 13 años, borraremos esos datos de nuestros sistemas cuando se nos solicite.

Sus Derechos 

Los principios que seguimos incluyen sus derechos en relación con los datos personales que recopilamos y usamos de acuerdo con esta política.

Tiene derecho a solicitar que IFS cambie, rectifique, complete, borre o restrinja el procesamiento de sus datos personales. Para el procesamiento de datos personales que se fundamenta en la base legal del consentimiento o en el cumplimiento de un acuerdo, también tiene derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento (si nuestro procesamiento se basa en el consentimiento), lo que sin embargo no afectará a la legalidad del procesamiento basado en el consentimiento realizado antes de que lo hubiera retirado. Podremos continuar procesando sus datos personales sobre la base de otros fundamentos legales, exceptuado el consentimiento.

Tiene derecho a solicitar el acceso e información adicional sobre el procesamiento de su información. Tiene derecho a obtener una copia de los datos personales que procesamos relacionados con usted de forma gratuita una (1) vez al año. Si solicita una copia adicional, podemos cobrarle una tarifa razonable basada en los costes administrativos.

Para ejercer sus derechos, o si tiene alguna pregunta sobre el procesamiento de sus datos personales, comuníquenoslo en la siguiente dirección: privacy@ifsworld.com o IFS World Operations AB, Teknikringen 5, 581 15 Linköping, Suecia. En su carta/correo electrónico por favor indique su nombre completo y sus datos de contacto 

Si tiene alguna queja sobre nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales, puede presentar una reclamación ante el organismo de protección de datos competente. Puede obtener más información sobre los organismos locales de protección de datos.

Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California (CCPA)

IFS es un proveedor de servicios de empresa a empresa ("B2B") e intencionadamente no interactúa ni recopila información sobre consumidores individuales fuera de ese contexto, tanto en interacciones en línea (por ejemplo a través de nuestro sitio web) como fuera de línea. Por lo tanto, las referencias a usted en esta declaración de privacidad solo incluyen a las personas que interactúan con nosotros en relación a nuestras funciones B2B, como las tareas previas imprescindibles de otra empresa, o el suministro o la recepción de bienes o servicios a otra empresa o desde ella. Solo los consumidores que actúen en calidad de B2B pueden utilizar nuestros sitios web o proporcionarnos información.

IFS no "vende" información personal como se define en la Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California.

Cómo Contactar con Nosotros

Si tiene preguntas sobre esta declaración de privacidad o si desea ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, borrado, restricción de procesamiento, portabilidad de datos, u objeción a la toma de decisiones automatizada, contáctenos a través de:

privacy@ifs.com o Privacy, IFS World Operations AB, Teknikringen 5, 581 15 Linköping, Suecia. En su carta / correo electrónico, indique su nombre completo y sus datos de contacto.

También puede comunicarse con nuestro Director de Protección de Datos (DPO) en ifsdpo@synchlaw.se.

Revisado y publicado el 23 de junio de 2020.

 

 

Your communications preferences

If you choose to give us your e-mail address, we will communicate with you via e-mail. You can change your communication preferences at any time by using the following link:

Adjust your preferences

Subscribe for Sub-Processor Notifications

Subscribe to receive updates of proposed new or replacement sub-processors (aka IFS suppliers).

Subscribe Today